STEM Center

You are here

SFA » College of Sciences & Math » STEM Center » Math, Science & Technology Teacher Preparation Academies Graduates

Math, Science & Technology Teacher Preparation Academies Graduates

 

MST Cohort 4 Master Teacher Certification
Name
Carrie Aulbaugh
Roberta Collinsworth
Sharon Sypert
Pennie Tubb
Anali Lopez


MST Cohort 3 Graduates
Name Major Emphasis
Janie Coker Natural Science Math
Jacob Green Natural Science Math
Kerron Joseph Natural Science Math
Cody Mitchell Natural Science Math
Larry Richmond Natural Science Math
MST Cohort 3 Master Teacher Certification
Name
Juila Ford
Debbie Johnson
Jenny Ortiz


MST Cohort 2 Graduates 
Name Major Emphasis
Jerald Cameron  Natural Science  Math
Mike Miller Natural Science Math
Judith Comer Natural Science  Biology
Jaki Kyle  Natural Science  Chemistry
Andy Ferrell Natural Science Biology
Heather Monneyham Natural Science   Biology
Mindy Wurtz Natural Science Chemistry
Deborah Wait Natural Science Math
Shannon Filonczuk Education  Secondary Education
Education Leadership


 

MST Cohort 2 Master Teacher Certification
Name
Dawn Rigsby
Joan Oliver
Debra Richards
Lynn Wicker

 


 
MST Cohort 1 Graduates 2011
Name Major Emphasis
Laura Blacksher  Natural Science  Biology
Michael Boatman Natural Science Math
Rebecca  Brown Natural Science  Math
Robyn Clark  Natural Science  Math
Truitt Eubank   Natural Science   Chemistry 
Allen George Natural Science Biology
Karl Gibson Natural Science Biology
Paula  Kent Natural Science Biology
Jacki Kopycinski Natural Science Biology
Suzanne  Kouts Natural Science Biology
Lovey  Letney Natural Science Biology
Daniel Maddox Natural Science Biology
Gregory  Park  Natural Science Biology
Christopher Rasure Natural Science Biology
Nola  Schmidt Natural Science Biology
Marcie  Splann Natural Science Math
Jason Young  Education  Secondary Education/
Education Leadership
Janet Zachary  Natural Science Biology
 

MST Cohort 1 Master Teacher Certification
Name
Brad Barker 
Holly Curry
Charlie Easterling
Diana Key
Susan Merrill
Larry Russell
Kenya Symonetta
David Temple
Azmon Walker